
Indrajit Namchoom Arunachal League 2026-27
Indian Men's Football Pyramid - 5
State Men's Football Pyramid - 1
Promotion to : I League 3
Relegation to : Arunachal 2nd Division
Current Champions 2025-26 : Capital Complex FC
Most Titles : Gora Makik SC(2)
League Stage - 10 Teams,
Pool Stage - 8 Teams, Two groups
Top Two Teams from Each Group Qualify for Semi Finals
INAL 2026-27 Results & Fixtures
INAL 2026-27 Standings
1 - 2INAL - Indrajit Namchoom Arunachal League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A Monyul FC vs Dibang United FC |
4 - 0INAL - Indrajit Namchoom Arunachal League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A Capital Complex FC vs United Kurung FC |
1 - 1INAL - Indrajit Namchoom Arunachal League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A Subansiri United FC vs Kameng United FC |
1 - 1INAL - Indrajit Namchoom Arunachal League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A FC XIGA United vs Patkai United FC |
1 - 4INAL - Indrajit Namchoom Arunachal League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A Siang Warriors FC vs Namsai FC |
3 - 1INAL - Indrajit Namchoom Arunachal League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A Monyul FC vs United Kurung FC |
1 - 2INAL - Indrajit Namchoom Arunachal League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A Capital Complex FC vs Dibang United FC |
2 - 0INAL - Indrajit Namchoom Arunachal League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A Subansiri United FC vs Patkai United FC |
2 - 0INAL - Indrajit Namchoom Arunachal League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A Monyul FC vs Namsai FC |
1 - 4INAL - Indrajit Namchoom Arunachal League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A Siang Warriors FC vs Kameng United FC |
1 - 0INAL - Indrajit Namchoom Arunachal League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A United Kurung FC vs FC XIGA United |
1 - 1INAL - Indrajit Namchoom Arunachal League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A Dibang United FC vs Subansiri United FC |
1 - 2INAL - Indrajit Namchoom Arunachal League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A Capital Complex FC vs Patkai United FC |
0 - 3INAL - Indrajit Namchoom Arunachal League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A Siang Warriors FC vs Monyul FC |
0 - 8INAL - Indrajit Namchoom Arunachal League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A Siang Warriors FC vs United Kurung FC |
1 - 0INAL - Indrajit Namchoom Arunachal League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A Namsai FC vs Kameng United FC |
0 - 1INAL - Indrajit Namchoom Arunachal League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A Capital Complex FC vs FC XIGA United |
| Pos | Club | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monyul FC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| 2 | Dibang United FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 |
| 3 | United Kurung FC | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 6 |
| 4 | Namsai FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
| 5 | Subansiri United FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| 6 | Kameng United FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 7 | FC XIGA United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | Patkai United FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 9 | Capital Complex FC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| 10 | Siang Warriors FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 19 | -17 | 0 |
Advertisement
INAL 2026-27 Top Scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vivek Gurung | Capital Complex FC | 4 |
| 2 | Kevisanyu Peseyie | Monyul FC | 4 |
| 3 | Fabeel T P | United Kurung FC | 3 |
| 4 | Bonison Nongmaithem | Subansiri United FC | 2 |
| 5 | Anand Tawe | Kameng United FC | 2 |
| 6 | Dibya J Bordoloi | Dibang United FC | 2 |
| 7 | Arshad A | United Kurung FC | 2 |
| 8 | Tenzing N Karma | Siang Warriors FC | 1 |
| 9 | Dorjee W Khangroeju | Monyul FC | 1 |
| 10 | Samuel Lalmuanpuia | Monyul FC | 1 |
| 11 | Calvin Songate | Patkai United FC | 1 |
| 12 | Manwam Mossang | Patkai United FC | 1 |
| 13 | Baro Liyak | Kameng United FC | 1 |
| 14 | Jacky Rapung | Kameng United FC | 1 |
| 15 | Joram Pupu Loma | United Kurung FC | 1 |
| 16 | Laitonjam Lelsemba Meitei | Kameng United FC | 1 |
| 17 | Nunumi Mihu | Dibang United FC | 1 |
| 18 | Rahul Saikia | Namsai FC | 1 |
| 19 | Palai Wangpan | Patkai United FC | 1 |
| 20 | Dejo Bogo | FC XIGA United | 1 |
| 21 | Taro Hirung | Subansiri United FC | 1 |
| 22 | Tumto Kamgo | Namsai FC | 1 |
| 23 | Laishram Prosananda Singh | Subansiri United FC | 1 |
| 24 | Lalhmangaihsanga | Siang Warriors FC | 1 |
| 25 | Tagru James | Capital Complex FC | 1 |
| 26 | Mebanlamlynti Masharing | Namsai FC | 1 |
| 27 | Tako Kanu | United Kurung FC | 1 |
| 28 | Rinchin Dorjee Karma | Arunachal Pradesh | 1 |
| 29 | Olik Tayeng | Capital Complex FC | 1 |
| 30 | Doli Nomuk | Namsai FC | 1 |
| 31 | Saikhom Abinash Singh | Dibang United FC | 1 |
| 32 | Pungte Lapunge | Monyul FC | 1 |
| 33 | Enosh Mimi | Dibang United FC | 1 |
| 34 | Chawjung Chithan | Namsai FC | 1 |
| 35 | Iashanbok Buhphang | FC XIGA United | 1 |
| 36 | Panam Tasung | United Kurung FC | 1 |

Arunachal Women's League 2026-27

Champions
Monyul FC

Runners Up
Kurung Kumey

Golden Boot
Puja Pachi
(Monyul FC)

Golden Glove
Yameh Tapen
(Monyul FC)

Golden Ball
Yumlam Lali
(Kurung Kumey)
Arunachal Women's League 2026-27 Results & Fixtures
Arunachal Women's League 2026-27 Standings
3 - 6Arunachal Women's League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A Matai United FC vs Kamle DFA |
0 - 16Arunachal Women's League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A Keyi Panyor FC vs Monyul FC |
3 - 1Arunachal Women's League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A Monyul FC vs Kurung Kumey DFA |
4 - 0Arunachal Women's League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A Matai United FC vs Keyi Panyor FC |
0 - 2Arunachal Women's League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A Keyi Panyor FC vs Kamle DFA |
1 - 0Arunachal Women's League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A Kurung Kumey DFA vs Matai United FC |
2 - 1Arunachal Women's League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A Monyul FC vs Matai United FC |
0 - 11Arunachal Women's League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A Kamle DFA vs Kurung Kumey DFA |
10 - 1Arunachal Women's League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A Kurung Kumey DFA vs Keyi Panyor FC |
0 - 6Arunachal Women's League 2026-27 GJO Stadium, Yupia N/A Kamle DFA vs Monyul FC |
| Pos | Club | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monyul FC | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 25 | 12 |
| 2 | Kurung Kumey DFA | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 19 | 9 |
| 3 | Kamle DFA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 6 |
| 4 | Matai United FC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 3 |
| 5 | Keyi Panyor FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 32 | -31 | 0 |











Champions
Runners Up
Golden Boot
Golden Glove
Golden Ball


